Reese Witherspoon

Birth Name :

Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon

Birth Date :

March 22, 1976

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

As Elle Woods in movie "Legally Blonde" (2001)

Reese Witherspoon Picture

Reese Witherspoon Related News

Reese Witherspoon Reunites With Ryan Phillippe for Son's Soccer Match

Reese Witherspoon Reunites With Ryan Phillippe for Son's Soccer Match

Comment | 1836 days ago
The 'Legally Blond' starlet takes her time to join her ex-husband, supporting her son Deacon during his soccer game in L.A. over the weekend. Read More
Reese Witherspoon Confirms Robert Pattinson Has a Girlfriend

Reese Witherspoon Confirms Robert Pattinson Has a Girlfriend

Comment | 1840 days ago
Although the Marlena Rosenbluth of 'Water for Elephants' doesn't mention the name of Rob's girlfriend, rumors suggest she's none other than Kristen Stewart. Read More
Reese Witherspoon Injures Ankle

Reese Witherspoon Injures Ankle

Comment | 1843 days ago
Reese Witherspoon has injured her ankle and is currently sporting a soft cast on her left foot, although it is nothing serious. Read More

Reese Witherspoon Movie