Richard Gere

Birth Name :

Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Date :

August 31, 1949

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Popular for :

As Julian Kaye in "American Gigolo" (1978)

Richard Gere Picture

Richard Gere Related News

Hilary Swank Can Kiss Richard Gere and Ewan McGregor All Day

Hilary Swank Can Kiss Richard Gere and Ewan McGregor All Day

Comment | 2326 days ago
Talking about having a great time working with her 'Amelia' co-stars, the two-time Oscar winner praises Richard as 'an icon in his own right', and says that Ewan has 'become a dear friend'. Read More
Richard Gere Easily Persuaded to Show Butt

Richard Gere Easily Persuaded to Show Butt

Comment | 3289 days ago
A butt double was prepared on the set for Richard Gere in 'The Huntin Party' but the actor was later on convinced to show the 'original'. Read More

Richard Gere Available for Auction

Comment | 3437 days ago
Richard Gere will wait for the highest bid that will win a lunch at his not yet opened restaurant with him. Read More

Richard Gere Movie