Ricky Gervais

Birth Name :

Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Date :

June 25, 1961

Birth Place :

Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

Popular for :

As David Brent in TV series "The Office" (2001-2003)

Ricky Gervais Picture

Ricky Gervais Related News

Ricky Gervais Claims He Worth $80 Million

Ricky Gervais Claims He Worth $80 Million

Comment | 1916 days ago
The British comedian states in his blog that he is one of the world's most highly-paid comedians, but insists he gives a lot of his fortune to 'good causes'. Read More
Ricky Gervais Invited to Host Golden Globes for Third Time

Ricky Gervais Invited to Host Golden Globes for Third Time

Comment | 1939 days ago
Despite his controversial routine at this year's show, the comedian reveals that organizers would love for him to preside over next year's ceremony, but he plans to turn it down. Read More
Video: Ricky Gervais Defends Globes Performance on 'Piers Morgan Tonight'

Video: Ricky Gervais Defends Globes Performance on 'Piers Morgan Tonight'

Comment | 1950 days ago
Addressing his Golden Globes controversy, the 'Ghost Town' actor tells host Piers Morgan, 'They hired me for a job and if they didn't want me they shouldn't have hired me.' Read More