Birth Name :

Enrique Martin Morales

Birth Date :

December 24, 1971

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Popular for :

Album "Vuelve" (1997)

Ricky Martin Picture

Ricky Martin Related News

Heather Morris Could Perform With Ricky Martin on 'Glee'

Heather Morris Could Perform With Ricky Martin on 'Glee'

Comment | 1765 days ago
The Brittany S. Pierce depicter may be singing and dancing with the 'Livin' la Vida Loca' hitmaker if he accepts the offer to portray a hot teacher on the musical-comedy TV series. Read More
Ricky Martin Was Scared to Come Out As Gay

Ricky Martin Was Scared to Come Out As Gay

Comment | 1974 days ago
Ricky Martin has confessed he was worried about revealing his homosexuality because he felt being gay was 'evil'. Read More
Ricky Martin Likens His Twins to Hurricane

Ricky Martin Likens His Twins to Hurricane

Comment | 2063 days ago
The 'She Bangs' hitmaker admits he is getting used to not having much sleep since there is always a party going on in his home now his two-year-old sons have arrived. Read More

Ricky Martin Album and Single

Ricky Martin Movie