Birth Name :

Enrique Martin Morales

Birth Date :

December 24, 1971

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Popular for :

Album "Vuelve" (1997)

Ricky Martin Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | Next
Heather Morris Could Perform With Ricky Martin on 'Glee'

Heather Morris Could Perform With Ricky Martin on 'Glee'

Comment | 1616 days ago
The Brittany S. Pierce depicter may be singing and dancing with the 'Livin' la Vida Loca' hitmaker if he accepts the offer to portray a hot teacher on the musical-comedy TV series. Read More
Ricky Martin Was Scared to Come Out As Gay

Ricky Martin Was Scared to Come Out As Gay

Comment | 1825 days ago
Ricky Martin has confessed he was worried about revealing his homosexuality because he felt being gay was 'evil'. Read More
Ricky Martin Likens His Twins to Hurricane

Ricky Martin Likens His Twins to Hurricane

Comment | 1914 days ago
The 'She Bangs' hitmaker admits he is getting used to not having much sleep since there is always a party going on in his home now his two-year-old sons have arrived. Read More
Ricky Martin Learns Unconditional Love From Fatherhood

Ricky Martin Learns Unconditional Love From Fatherhood

Comment | 1917 days ago
When asked what he has learned from his twin sons, the 'She Bangs' singer confesses the toddlers made him a lot less selfish because he always thinks of them before himself. Read More
Ricky Martin Would Love to Have a Daughter

Ricky Martin Would Love to Have a Daughter

Comment | 1929 days ago
When asked how many children he was considering having, the 'Livin' la Vida Loca' hitmaker admits he doesn't know for sure but adds, 'I need daddy's girl.' Read More
Ricky Martin Considers Adoption

Ricky Martin Considers Adoption

Comment | 1958 days ago
Finding adoption 'beautiful', the 'She Bangs' singer who has his twin sons through a surrogate mother confesses he would consider exploring different routes to give them a sibling. Read More
Ricky Martin Likes Smart and Witty Men

Ricky Martin Likes Smart and Witty Men

Comment | 1964 days ago
The 'Livin' la Vida Loca' singer opens up he is attracted to guys who have self-confidence without being arrogant and are open to new things. Read More
Ricky Martin Roots for Legalization of Same-Sex Weddings in Puerto Rico

Ricky Martin Roots for Legalization of Same-Sex Weddings in Puerto Rico

Comment | 1965 days ago
Although he has been in a relationship with his current partner for three years, the 'She Bangs' singer ruled marriage out until same-sex wedding is permissible in his native country. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | Next