Birth Name :

Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Birth Date :

February 20, 1988

Birth Place :

St. Michael, Barbados

Popular for :

Single "Pon De Replay" (2005)

Rihanna Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Rihanna Misses Flight After Enjoying Booze-Fueled Night

Rihanna Misses Flight After Enjoying Booze-Fueled Night

Comment | 1445 days ago
The 'Umbrella' singer admits she woke up drunk after attending a birthday party, tweeting in the morning, 'So ummm.... I'm supposed to be on a plane rt now!' Read More
Rihanna Is Fine After Briefly Hospitalized for Bad Flu

Rihanna Is Fine After Briefly Hospitalized for Bad Flu

Comment | 1456 days ago
Sources close to the 'Don't Stop the Music' singer say, 'She had a fever and flu since last week and needed an IV, but is fine now.' Read More
Rihanna: I Like Making Man Feel Good by Being Submissive

Rihanna: I Like Making Man Feel Good by Being Submissive

Comment | 1465 days ago
Stressing that women don't always have to be submissive in a relationship, the 'Battleship' star says, 'We let them borrow the pants, so that they can feel good and in turn we feel better.' Read More
Rihanna Shares Topless Picture From Hawaiian Vacation

Rihanna Shares Topless Picture From Hawaiian Vacation

Comment | 1479 days ago
In some other saucy photos posted on her Facebook page, the 'What's My Name?' songstress is seen baring her back under a waterfall and sunbathing in a teeny bikini. Read More
Drake and Rihanna Share Tender Embrace in 'Take Care' Music Video

Drake and Rihanna Share Tender Embrace in 'Take Care' Music Video

Comment | 1489 days ago
The Canadian rapper and his alleged ex-girlfriend are getting cozy with each other in the clip which 'pays tribute to nature.' Read More
Video: Rihanna Slams Reporter Over Question About Ashton Kutcher Dating Rumor

Video: Rihanna Slams Reporter Over Question About Ashton Kutcher Dating Rumor

Comment | 1498 days ago
'How disappointing was that question? ...I'm happy and I'm single,' responds the 'Battleship' star when quized about her alleged hook-up with the estranged husband of Demi Moore. Read More
Rihanna Believes Chris Brown, Stands by Him in Cell Phone Robbery Accusation

Rihanna Believes Chris Brown, Stands by Him in Cell Phone Robbery Accusation

Comment | 1528 days ago
Words are, the 'We Found Love' hitmaker supports her former flame during the investigation of the alleged theft and she 'will stand by him during the investigation, and whatever the future holds.' Read More
Rihanna Appears to Have Hickey When Leaving 2012 BRIT Awards After-Party

Rihanna Appears to Have Hickey When Leaving 2012 BRIT Awards After-Party

Comment | 1533 days ago
The 'We Found Love' hitmaker is spotted having a red mark on her neck after celebrating her victory by partying at Mahiki Bar Nightclub in London. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next