Ringo Starr

Birth Name :

Richard Starkey

Birth Date :

July 07, 1940

Birth Place :

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Popular for :

Single "It Don't Come Easy" (1971)

Ringo Starr Picture

Ringo Starr Related News

Ringo Starr Gives Drum Kit To Teenage Fan

Ringo Starr Gives Drum Kit To Teenage Fan

Comment | 2006 days ago
Ringo Starr met with a teenage brain cancer survivor and gave the youngster his drum kit as part of his work with the Make-A-Wish foundation in Los Angeles last week. Read More
Ringo Starr's Childhood Home Boarded Up

Ringo Starr's Childhood Home Boarded Up

Comment | 2165 days ago
After numerous fans of The Beatles descended upon the property to take bricks from around the windows, the Madryn Street, Liverpool house has had metal shutters fitted to it as a safety measure. Read More
Ringo Starr Stopped From Building a Conservatory at His Home

Ringo Starr Stopped From Building a Conservatory at His Home

Comment | 2248 days ago
The former member of The Beatles has applied to Kensington and Chelsea Council for permission to add the feature to his three-bedroom penthouse, but the request has been denied. Read More

Ringo Starr Album and Single