Robert De Niro

Birth Name :

Robert Mario De Niro Jr.

Birth Date :

August 17, 1943

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Popular for :

As Bruce Pearson in "Bang the Drum Slowly" (1973)

Robert De Niro Picture

Robert De Niro Related News

Jamie Cullum Serenades Robert De Niro at Cannes

Jamie Cullum Serenades Robert De Niro at Cannes

Comment | 1937 days ago
Jamie Cullum performed a medley of Frank Sinatra's 'New York, New York' and Jay-Z and Alicia Keys' duet 'Empire State of Mind' for Robert De Niro at the opening of the Canned Film Festival on May 11. Read More
Robert De Niro Ordered to Pay Nanny $30K

Robert De Niro Ordered to Pay Nanny $30K

Comment | 2049 days ago
Manhattan Supreme Court in New York has awarded Alexis Barry with the settlement after she sued the 'Goodfellas' star and his wife for unpaid overtime. Read More
Robert De Niro Enjoys Working in Comedy

Robert De Niro Enjoys Working in Comedy

Comment | 2083 days ago
On why he loves reprising his role as a grumpy father-in-law in 'Little Fockers', the 'Everybody's Fine' actor explains, 'When you're doing comedy I have less restrictions or constrictions.' Read More

Robert De Niro Movie