Robert Downey Jr.

Birth Name :

Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Date :

April 04, 1965

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Charlie Chaplin in "Chaplin" (1992)

Robert Downey Jr. Picture

Robert Downey Jr. Related News

Gwyneth Paltrow Learns About Drug Addiction From Robert Downey Jr.

Gwyneth Paltrow Learns About Drug Addiction From Robert Downey Jr.

Comment | 2139 days ago
Needing help to understand her recovering addict character in 'Country Strong', the 'Contagion' star looks to her 'Iron Man' co-star since he has overcome his substance abuse problems. Read More
Robert Downey Jr. Believes He'll Win Oscar When He Doesn't Deserve to

Robert Downey Jr. Believes He'll Win Oscar When He Doesn't Deserve to

Comment | 2151 days ago
The 'Due Date' star insists awards ceremonies don't necessarily recognize people for their talents or achievements, but decide when is the right 'time' to give out an honor. Read More
Robert Downey Jr. Surprised by His Effort in Marriage

Robert Downey Jr. Surprised by His Effort in Marriage

Comment | 2153 days ago
The 'Due Date' actor admits his current relationship with second wife Susan Levin works much better than any of his previous romances and so he is happy to make an effort with their union. Read More

Robert Downey Jr. Album and Single

Robert Downey Jr. Movie