Robert Pattinson

Birth Name :

Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson

Birth Date :

May 13, 1986

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Edward Cullen in "Twilight" (2008)

Robert Pattinson Picture

Robert Pattinson Related News

Robert Pattinson: Charlize Theron Loves to 'Sniff My Socks and Underwear'

Robert Pattinson: Charlize Theron Loves to 'Sniff My Socks and Underwear'

Comment | 1587 days ago
The 'Twilight Saga' actor jokes that Charlize 'likes to come into my house at night' to sniff his private stuffs, adding, 'It's so weird.' Read More
Robert Pattinson Stops Magazine From Publishing His 'Naked Nipple Licking' Pictures

Robert Pattinson Stops Magazine From Publishing His 'Naked Nipple Licking' Pictures

Comment | 1596 days ago
Words are, the 'Bel Ami' actor asks French Premiere magazine not to release his very steamy pictures with a blonde model, who went too far with her sexy improvisations. Read More
Robert Pattinson Gets Cold Shoulder From a Girl in 'Cosmopolis' Clip

Robert Pattinson Gets Cold Shoulder From a Girl in 'Cosmopolis' Clip

Comment | 1608 days ago
The actor playing billionaire Eric Packer tries to convince Sarah Gadon to check into a hotel with him, but the blonde girl keeps telling him to be nice to her. Read More

Robert Pattinson Movie