Robert Pattinson News

Birth Name :

Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson

Birth Date :

May 13, 1986

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Edward Cullen in "Twilight" (2008)

Robert Pattinson Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Robert Pattinson: Charlize Theron Loves to 'Sniff My Socks and Underwear'

Robert Pattinson: Charlize Theron Loves to 'Sniff My Socks and Underwear'

Comment | 1467 days ago
The 'Twilight Saga' actor jokes that Charlize 'likes to come into my house at night' to sniff his private stuffs, adding, 'It's so weird.' Read More
Robert Pattinson Stops Magazine From Publishing His 'Naked Nipple Licking' Pictures

Robert Pattinson Stops Magazine From Publishing His 'Naked Nipple Licking' Pictures

Comment | 1476 days ago
Words are, the 'Bel Ami' actor asks French Premiere magazine not to release his very steamy pictures with a blonde model, who went too far with her sexy improvisations. Read More
Robert Pattinson Gets Cold Shoulder From a Girl in 'Cosmopolis' Clip

Robert Pattinson Gets Cold Shoulder From a Girl in 'Cosmopolis' Clip

Comment | 1488 days ago
The actor playing billionaire Eric Packer tries to convince Sarah Gadon to check into a hotel with him, but the blonde girl keeps telling him to be nice to her. Read More
Robert Pattinson Makes Out With Christina Ricci in New Steamy Clip for 'Bel Ami'

Robert Pattinson Makes Out With Christina Ricci in New Steamy Clip for 'Bel Ami'

Comment | 1505 days ago
Impressing Christina with his charm while they share an intimate moment on bed, Rob convincingly lies that he has no other women in his life. Read More
Kristen Stewart Throws Low-Key 22nd Birthday Celebration With Robert Pattinson

Kristen Stewart Throws Low-Key 22nd Birthday Celebration With Robert Pattinson

Comment | 1512 days ago
The 'Twilight Saga' couple are seen sporting casual look, while enjoying a modest birthday party at Harvard and Stone club, where they are also entertained with burlesque performance. Read More
Photos: Bearded Robert Pattinson Goes Half-Naked While Paddleboarding in Malibu

Photos: Bearded Robert Pattinson Goes Half-Naked While Paddleboarding in Malibu

Comment | 1518 days ago
The 'Cosmopolis' actor is photographed flaunting his chest while enjoying the outdoor sport, which is said to be his new hobby since he's reportedly been trying to cut down on smoking and drinking. Read More
Robert Pattinson Feeds Kristen Stewart During Dinner Date at Soho House

Robert Pattinson Feeds Kristen Stewart During Dinner Date at Soho House

Comment | 1526 days ago
New details of Rob and Kristen's date night on Saturday, March 24 have been revealed by an onlooker, who claims that the rumored couple 'look like they are so in love' during the night out. Read More
Robert Pattinson's 'Bel Ami' Set for June 8 Release in the U.S.

Robert Pattinson's 'Bel Ami' Set for June 8 Release in the U.S.

Comment | 1540 days ago
Magnolia Pictures has picked up the distribution right for the drama movie, which features the 'Twilight Saga' hottie as George Duroy, a man who uses his wits and charms to gain power in Paris. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next