Robert Redford

Birth Name :

Charles Robert Redford Jr.

Birth Date :

August 18, 1937

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Popular for :

As The Sundance Kid in "Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid" (1969)

Robert Redford Picture

Robert Redford Related News

Robert Redford: Second Wife Gives Me a 'Whole New Life'

Robert Redford: Second Wife Gives Me a 'Whole New Life'

Comment | 1848 days ago
Having been married to Sibylle Szaggars for two years now, the star of 'The Conspirator' insists that having a younger spouse keeps him very active. Read More
Robert Redford Tapped to Criticize President Bush

Robert Redford Tapped to Criticize President Bush

Comment | 3060 days ago
Robert Redford is slated to direct a politcal movie 'Against All Enemies' that will portray Bush and his scandalous Iraq intervention. Read More