Rod Stewart

Birth Name :

Roderick David Stewart

Birth Date :

January 10, 1945

Birth Place :

Highgate, London, UK

Popular for :

Single "Maggie May" from album "Every Picture Tells a Story" (1971)

Rod Stewart Picture

Rod Stewart Related News

Rod Stewart Thinks 'Sl*ttiness' Is Sexy

Rod Stewart Thinks 'Sl*ttiness' Is Sexy

Comment | 1942 days ago
Rod Stewart thinks a level of 'sl*ttiness' in women is sexy, as even the most beautiful of females can lack sex appeal. Read More
Rod Stewart Emailed to Kids 'Dad Again' News

Rod Stewart Emailed to Kids 'Dad Again' News

Comment | 1961 days ago
Rod, who is a father of six children from four partners, was eager to let all his kids know at the same time about the happy news by sending them emails. Read More
Rod Stewart Has Welcomed a Baby Boy

Rod Stewart Has Welcomed a Baby Boy

Comment | 1985 days ago
Penny Lancaster, the 39-year-old model wife of the rocker, has given birth to a younger brother to their five-year-old son Alastair in London on Wednesday, February 16. Read More