Rooney Mara

Birth Name :

Patricia Rooney Mara

Birth Date :

1985

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Popular for :

As Nancy Holbrook in "A Nightmare on Elm Street" (2010)

Rooney Mara Picture

Rooney Mara Related News

Oscars 2012: Rooney Mara Loses Best Actress Title to Meryl Streep

Oscars 2012: Rooney Mara Loses Best Actress Title to Meryl Streep

Comment | 1646 days ago
The other winners at the 84th Annual Academy Awards include Jean Dujardin and Christopher Plummer for Best Actor and Best Supporting Actor respectively. Read More
Rooney Mara 'Surprised and Excited' About Her First Oscar Nomination

Rooney Mara 'Surprised and Excited' About Her First Oscar Nomination

Comment | 1679 days ago
Getting a nomination for Best Actress at 2012 Academy Awards, the leading lady of 'The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)' says, 'I wasn't expecting it.' Read More
Rooney Mara Stuns in White at 'The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo' Premiere

Rooney Mara Stuns in White at 'The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo' Premiere

Comment | 1722 days ago
The Lisbeth Salander depicter dazzles the crowd at the London premiere of the Daniel Craig-starring movie by wearing an elegant Givenchy Couture gown Read More

Rooney Mara Movie