Rosamund Pike

Birth Name :

Rosamund Mary E. Pike

Birth Date :

January 27, 1979

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Miranda Frost in "Die Another Day" (2002)

Rosamund Pike Picture

Rosamund Pike Related News

Rosamund Pike: Behaving Like a 21-Year-Old Is My Payback

Rosamund Pike: Behaving Like a 21-Year-Old Is My Payback

Comment | 2080 days ago
Speaking of her love of late-night clubbing, the 'Die Another Day' beauty says, 'When I did a Bond film, everyone thought I was 30. So now if I want to behave like a 21 year old, I f***ing well will.' Read More
Rosamund Pike Doesn't Believe She 'Fits in a Bracket'

Rosamund Pike Doesn't Believe She 'Fits in a Bracket'

Comment | 2167 days ago
The 'Made in Dagenham' actress admits she doesn't believe people can hinge her on any one role and thinks many people are 'misguided' about her. Read More