Rosie O'Donnell

Birth Name :

Roseann O'Donnell

Birth Date :

March 21, 1962

Birth Place :

Commack, Long Island, New York

Popular for :

"The Rosie O'Donnell Show" host

Rosie O'Donnell Picture

Rosie O'Donnell Related News

Rosie O'Donnell Mulling a Daytime Return

Rosie O'Donnell Mulling a Daytime Return

Comment | 2237 days ago
The planned 2011 launch of Rosie's new syndicated talk show reportedly will coincide with the exit of 'The Oprah Winfrey Show' from the small screen. Read More
Rosie O'Donnell Plans to Move In With New Girlfriend

Rosie O'Donnell Plans to Move In With New Girlfriend

Comment | 2293 days ago
During her appearance on 'The Oprah Winfrey Show', the TV show host admits that she and her new lady love, Tracy Kachtick-Anders, will blend their family together. Read More
Rep Confirms Rosie O'Donnell Back on the Dating Scene

Rep Confirms Rosie O'Donnell Back on the Dating Scene

Comment | 2316 days ago
The former TV talk show is indeed dating Texas-based artist Tracy Kachtick-Anders, the woman she was captured holding hands with when strolling down the streets of Miami. Read More

Rosie O'Donnell Movie