Ruben Studdard

Birth Name :

Christopher Ruben Studdard

Birth Date :

September 12, 1978

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Popular for :

Winner of the 2nd season of "American Idol"

Ruben Studdard Picture

Ruben Studdard Related News

Video: Usher, Diddy Dirty Money and Ruben Take 'American Idol' Stage

Video: Usher, Diddy Dirty Money and Ruben Take 'American Idol' Stage

Comment | 2283 days ago
Usher is joined by will.i.am for his 'OMG' performance, Diddy and his group presents light show, and Ruben Studdard returns with his song 'Don't Make 'Em Like U No More'. Read More
Ruben Studdard and Fiancee Just Married

Ruben Studdard and Fiancee Just Married

Comment | 2924 days ago
Ruben Studdard and his fiancee, Surata Zuri McCants, got married in Birmingham on Saturday, June 28. Read More
Ruben Studdard and Fiancee to Marry This Weekend

Ruben Studdard and Fiancee to Marry This Weekend

Comment | 2929 days ago
Ruben Studdard and fiancee Surata Zuri McCants are going to tie the knot on Saturday, June 28, the singer's rep has confirmed. Read More

Ruben Studdard Album and Single