Rufus Wainwright

Birth Name :

Rufus McGarrigle Wainwright

Birth Date :

July 22, 1973

Birth Place :

Rhinebeck, New York, USA

Popular for :

Debut album "Rufus Wainwright" (1998)

Rufus Wainwright Related News

Glastonbury Fest Adds 'Monkeys', 'Killers' and 'Who'

Glastonbury Fest Adds 'Monkeys', 'Killers' and 'Who'

Comment | 3280 days ago
Three big names, Arctic Monkeys, The Killers and The Who, are confirmed to be the headliners of this year's Glastonbury Festival. Read More