Rumer Willis

Birth Name :

Rumer Glenn Willis

Birth Date :

August 16, 1988

Birth Place :

Paducah, Kentucky, USA

Popular for :

As Angela Albertson in "Now and Then" (1995)

Rumer Willis Picture

Rumer Willis Related News

Rumer Willis Loses $10,000 Worth of Goods Due to Home Burglary

Rumer Willis Loses $10,000 Worth of Goods Due to Home Burglary

Comment | 1452 days ago
The 23-year-old daughter of Demi Moore was not home when her Hollywood Hills mansion was raided by some burglars, who snatched $10,000 worth of contractor tools. Read More
Rumer Willis: Twitter Gives Me Control of My Image

Rumer Willis: Twitter Gives Me Control of My Image

Comment | 1849 days ago
The actress daughter of Bruce Willis and Demi Moore is thankful for the micro-blogging website because it gives celebrities a chance to defend themselves when negatives are thrown to them. Read More
Chord Overstreet Denies Dating Rumer Willis

Chord Overstreet Denies Dating Rumer Willis

Comment | 1941 days ago
Addressing the romance rumor fueled by a picture of him holding hands with Rumer, the Sam Evans of 'Glee' comes up to clarify that he and the daughter of Bruce Willis are 'just friends'. Read More