Rupert Everett

Birth Name :

Rupert James Hector Everett

Birth Date :

May 29, 1959

Birth Place :

Norfolk, England, UK

Popular for :

As Guy Bennett in "Another Country" (1984)

Rupert Everett Picture

Rupert Everett Related News

Actor Rupert Everett Says Late Michael Jackson 'Was a Freak'

Actor Rupert Everett Says Late Michael Jackson 'Was a Freak'

Comment | 2476 days ago
Actor Rupert Everett has become the first celebrity who criticized late Michael Jackson by calling him 'a freak' who was better off dead. Read More
Gay Parents Not Working for Rupert Everett

Gay Parents Not Working for Rupert Everett

Comment | 3206 days ago
Openly gay Rupert Everett rules out adoption, thinking that having two dads won't be good for a child. Read More
A Waitress Wrote List of Celebrities with Worst Tip

A Waitress Wrote List of Celebrities with Worst Tip

Comment | 3256 days ago
Tobey Maguire and Kelly Preston give very small tip, Gwyneth Paltrow too stupid to count 15 per cent, Madonna and Rupert Everett leave none. Read More