Rupert Grint

Birth Name :

Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Birth Date :

August 24, 1988

Birth Place :

Watton-at-Stone, England

Popular for :

As Ron Weasley in "Harry Potter" series

Rupert Grint Picture

Rupert Grint Related News

Rupert Grint and Emma Watson Are Highest-Earning On-Screen Couple

Rupert Grint and Emma Watson Are Highest-Earning On-Screen Couple

Comment | 1660 days ago
In the list compiled by Forbes, the two stars of 'Harry Potter' movie series successfully earn $4.2 billion, beating strong competitors Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart. Read More
Pics: Rupert Grint Sports 'I Love Tom Felton' Shirt at Red Carpet Event

Pics: Rupert Grint Sports 'I Love Tom Felton' Shirt at Red Carpet Event

Comment | 1822 days ago
Pouring support to his former 'Harry Potter' co-star's new film, the Ron Weasly depicter arrives in outrageous outfit at the world premiere of 'Rise of the Planet of the Apes'. Read More
Emma Watson Used to Hide From Her Bodyguards

Emma Watson Used to Hide From Her Bodyguards

Comment | 2071 days ago
The Hermione Granger of the 'Harry Potter' series admits she and co-stars Daniel Radcliffe and Rupert Grint hated being followed wherever they went and thus tried to escape as often as possible. Read More

Rupert Grint Movie