Russell Brand

Birth Name :

Russell Edward Brand

Birth Date :

June 04, 1975

Birth Place :

Grays, Essex, England, UK

Popular for :

As Presenter in TV series "Big Brother's Big Mouth" (2004-2007)

Russell Brand Picture

Russell Brand Related News

Report: Katy Perry and Russell Brand Move Out of Their House

Report: Katy Perry and Russell Brand Move Out of Their House

Comment | 1665 days ago
The 'E.T.' hitmaker and the 'Rock of Ages' actor are reportedly packing their bags as some mover vans were seen at their $6.5 million house in Los Angeles. Read More
Rihanna Consoles Katy Perry After Her Split From Russell Brand

Rihanna Consoles Katy Perry After Her Split From Russell Brand

Comment | 1668 days ago
The 'You Da One' singer is reportedly inviting the 'One That Got Away' hitmaker to Barbados following her split from Russell Brand, who filed for divorce over the weekend. Read More
Katy Perry and Russell Brand Spotted Ditching Their Wedding Rings

Katy Perry and Russell Brand Spotted Ditching Their Wedding Rings

Comment | 1672 days ago
Following reports that they had a 'massive fight,' the 'E.T.' hitmaker and her husband have been caught on camera not wearing their wedding ring while spending holiday separately. Read More

Russell Brand Movie