Russell Crowe

Birth Name :

Russell Ira Crowe

Birth Date :

April 07, 1964

Birth Place :

Wellington, North Island, NZ

Popular for :

As Officer Wendell 'Bud' White in "L.A. Confidential" (1997)

Russell Crowe Picture

Russell Crowe Related News

Russell Crowe Takes Sons Snake Spotting

Russell Crowe Takes Sons Snake Spotting

Comment | 2254 days ago
Enjoying some family time in Australia, the star of 'Robin Hood' tweets about his recent walk in the 'bush' with his two young sons during which he pointed out to them places snakes like to hang. Read More
Russell Crowe Is a 'Softie' When it Comes to Kids

Russell Crowe Is a 'Softie' When it Comes to Kids

Comment | 2300 days ago
Though he is famed for his fiery temper and bad behavior, the actor's singer wife reveals that Russell is 'the softie' when it comes to their children, while she is 'the tough one.' Read More
Russell Crowe Is a 'Lot Calmer' Nowadays

Russell Crowe Is a 'Lot Calmer' Nowadays

Comment | 2302 days ago
Infamous for his bad temper, the 'Robin Hood' star claims he is 'a lot calmer now' because he has finally proving himself as an actor. Read More

Russell Crowe Movie