Ryan Gosling

Birth Name :

Ryan Thomas Gosling

Birth Date :

November 12, 1980

Birth Place :

London, Ontario, Canada

Popular for :

As Hercules in TV series "Young Hercules" (1998)

Ryan Gosling Picture

Ryan Gosling Related News

Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes Share Bed in Funny or Die Video

Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes Share Bed in Funny or Die Video

Comment | 1742 days ago
Living as a family and having two little daughters together, Gosling and Mendes act out the expletive poem recited by a drunken Allan McLeod. Read More
Ryan Gosling Spotted on Aquarium Date With Olivia Wilde

Ryan Gosling Spotted on Aquarium Date With Olivia Wilde

Comment | 2036 days ago
The 'Blue Valentine' actor and the 'Tron Legacy' beauty are reportedly seen holding hands and looking 'relaxed and happy' as they walked around an aquarium in Cincinnati, Ohio. Read More
Ryan Gosling: Men and Women Get Married for Different Reasons

Ryan Gosling: Men and Women Get Married for Different Reasons

Comment | 2083 days ago
Asked whether he believes that guys are more romantic than girls, the 'Blue Valentine' actor responds, 'Men aren't planning their weddings from the time that we're six.' Read More