Ryan Kwanten

Birth Name :

Ryan Christian Kwanten

Birth Date :

November 28, 1976

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Popular for :

As Jason Stackhouse in TV series "True Blood" (2008)

Ryan Kwanten Picture

Ryan Kwanten Related News

Ryan Kwanten Has 'Bloody' Cake for 34th Birthday

Ryan Kwanten Has 'Bloody' Cake for 34th Birthday

Comment | 2004 days ago
The Jason Stackhouse of 'True Blood' has been presented with a three-tiered cake decorated with drops of fake blood when celebrating his special day at The Underground on November 27. Read More
Fan Asks 'True Blood' Hunk Ryan Kwanten to Donor His Sperm

Fan Asks 'True Blood' Hunk Ryan Kwanten to Donor His Sperm

Comment | 2139 days ago
Revealing one outrageous request from his female fan, the Jason Stackhouse of the HBO vampire series admits he has sent seven glass vials containing his sperm to the woman. Read More