Ryan Phillippe

Birth Name :

Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Date :

September 10, 1974

Birth Place :

New Castle, Delaware, USA

Popular for :

As Barry William Cox in "I Know What You Did Last Summer" (1997)

Ryan Phillippe Picture

Ryan Phillippe Related News

Demi Lovato Rumored to Be Quietly Dating Ryan Phillippe

Demi Lovato Rumored to Be Quietly Dating Ryan Phillippe

Comment | 1869 days ago
The former 'Sonny with a Chance' star has been alleged hooking up with Reese Witherspoon's ex-husband, but an insider insists that the actor is 'totally single.' Read More
Reese Witherspoon Reunites With Ryan Phillippe for Son's Soccer Match

Reese Witherspoon Reunites With Ryan Phillippe for Son's Soccer Match

Comment | 1931 days ago
The 'Legally Blond' starlet takes her time to join her ex-husband, supporting her son Deacon during his soccer game in L.A. over the weekend. Read More
Ryan Phillippe Glad to Be Hands-on Dad

Ryan Phillippe Glad to Be Hands-on Dad

Comment | 1968 days ago
Ryan Phillippe is pleased he and ex-wife Reese Witherspoon are hands-on parents as he thinks it makes his children nicer people. Read More