Ryan Seacrest

Birth Name :

Ryan John Seacrest

Birth Date :

December 24, 1974

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Popular for :

Co-hosting the 34th edition of "Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve" (2005)

Ryan Seacrest Picture

Ryan Seacrest Related News

Ryan Seacrest Tops Reality Power List

Ryan Seacrest Tops Reality Power List

Comment | 1850 days ago
Ryan Seacrest has knocked Simon Cowell off the top spot to be named number one on the Hollywood Reporter's fourth annual Reality Power List. Read More
Karen Rodriguez Sent Back Home From 'American Idol'

Karen Rodriguez Sent Back Home From 'American Idol'

Comment | 1869 days ago
This week's episode of the talent show has eliminated Karen after a struggle for a second chance where she sang Mariah Carey's 'Hero'. Read More
Adam Lambert, Kim Kardashian and More Send Prayers to Japan

Adam Lambert, Kim Kardashian and More Send Prayers to Japan

Comment | 1876 days ago
While glued to CNN for the coverage of a major earthquake in Sendai, Japan, these celebrities ask their followers to pray for the country. Read More

Ryan Seacrest Movie