Sacha Baron Cohen News

Birth Name :

Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Date :

October 13, 1971

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Ali G/Borat in TV series "Da Ali G Show" (2000)

Sacha Baron Cohen Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | Next
Isla Fisher Incited to Be a Comedian by Sacha Baron Cohen

Isla Fisher Incited to Be a Comedian by Sacha Baron Cohen

Comment | 1931 days ago
The 'Wedding Daze' actress claims to have always been the clown among her friends and was encouraged by her husband to play role in comedy films. Read More
Sacha Baron Cohen Sued for Alleged Assault

Sacha Baron Cohen Sued for Alleged Assault

Comment | 2069 days ago
Cameraman Mike Skiff files a lawsuit against the star of 'Borat' for alleged assault and battery, violation of civil rights and inciting a riot while shooting his comedy movie 'Bruno' in 2008. Read More
Isla Fisher Tries Out Her Comedy Characters on Sacha Baron Cohen

Isla Fisher Tries Out Her Comedy Characters on Sacha Baron Cohen

Comment | 2078 days ago
Isla admits she and Sacha Baron Cohen can't help but discussing their work at home, and that she loves testing out new ideas on him first because he is the 'funniest' man she knows. Read More
Isla Fisher May Have Become Parent for the Second Time

Isla Fisher May Have Become Parent for the Second Time

Comment | 2113 days ago
The 'Wedding Crashers' star and her husband Sacha Baron Cohen have been spotted pushing a pram meant for a newborn baby while daughter Olive walked in between the two of them in London. Read More
Sacha Baron Cohen and Isla Fisher Have Reportedly Tied the Knot

Sacha Baron Cohen and Isla Fisher Have Reportedly Tied the Knot

Comment | 2287 days ago
Words are, the 'Borat' star and his longtime fiancee got married in a romantic sunset ceremony in Paris last Monday, March 15 with just a few close relatives attending. Read More
Sacha Baron Cohen Tosses Into 'Men in Black 3'

Sacha Baron Cohen Tosses Into 'Men in Black 3'

Comment | 2301 days ago
Rumor has it, Sony Pictures puts the 'Bruno' star along with 'Gentlemen Broncos' actor Jemaine Clement into consideration to portray a character named Yaz. Read More
Sacha Baron Cohen and Isla Fisher Likely to Marry in Late February

Sacha Baron Cohen and Isla Fisher Likely to Marry in Late February

Comment | 2330 days ago
Words are, the 'Bruno' star and his actress fiancee have sent out party invites to 80 guests asking them to keep February 26 free and have reserved several U.K. venues. Read More
Sacha Baron Cohen and Isla Fisher Said Already Set Wedding Date

Sacha Baron Cohen and Isla Fisher Said Already Set Wedding Date

Comment | 2384 days ago
After dating for about eight years, the 'Bruno' star and the 'Wedding Crashers' beauty are reported planning to get married in May or June 2010. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | Next