Salma Hayek

Birth Name :

Salma Valgarma Hayek-Jimenez

Birth Date :

September 02, 1966

Birth Place :

Coatzacoalcos, Mexico

Popular for :

As Carolina in "Desperado" (1995)

Salma Hayek Picture

Salma Hayek Related News

Salma Hayek Opens Cannes Film Festival

Salma Hayek Opens Cannes Film Festival

Comment | 1938 days ago
Salma Hayek and Antonio Banderas opened the Cannes Film Festival in the South of France on Wednesday, May 11 where they promoted their new animated movie 'Puss in Boots'. Read More
Salma Hayek: I Was an Illegal Immigrant in U.S.

Salma Hayek: I Was an Illegal Immigrant in U.S.

Comment | 2092 days ago
Though admitting she initially entered the country as an illegal immigrant, the 'Grown Ups' actress stresses it was only 'for a small period of time'. Read More
Video: Salma Hayek Loses Her Cool Due to Snake Scare

Video: Salma Hayek Loses Her Cool Due to Snake Scare

Comment | 2274 days ago
The star of 'Frida' screams and jumps over to the seat of co-star Maya Rudolph when a snake slithers onto the scene where an interview supporting her new comedy film 'Grown Ups' takes place. Read More

Salma Hayek Movie