Sam Worthington

Birth Name :

Samuel Worthington

Birth Date :

August 02, 1976

Birth Place :

Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Popular for :

As Joe in "Somersault" (2004)

Sam Worthington Picture

Sam Worthington Related News

Sam Worthington Has Split From Girlfriend

Sam Worthington Has Split From Girlfriend

Comment | 2073 days ago
A friend of the 'Avatar' star and his fashion stylist girlfriend Natalie Marks claims the split was no surprise to those close to them as saying, 'It has been on the cards a while.' Read More
Zoe Saldana Grabs Best Actress Honor at 2010 Saturn Awards

Zoe Saldana Grabs Best Actress Honor at 2010 Saturn Awards

Comment | 2287 days ago
Along with co-stars Sam Worthington, Stephen Lang and Sigourney Weaver, the 'Death at a Funeral' helps 'Avatar' in dominating this year's Saturn Awards with a total of ten Golden Scrolls. Read More
Sam Worthington Assures 'Avatar' Sequel Will Definitely Happen

Sam Worthington Assures 'Avatar' Sequel Will Definitely Happen

Comment | 2373 days ago
Stating that the sequel deal is secured when the sci-fi film made a billion dollars, the Jake Sully depicter adds that they'll go back to work when director James Cameron 'finds the challenge'. Read More