Samuel L. Jackson

Birth Name :

Samuel Leroy Jackson

Birth Date :

December 21, 1948

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Popular for :

As Jules Winnfield in "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Samuel L. Jackson Picture

Samuel L. Jackson Related News

Samuel L. Jackson Hosts Three-Day Charity Golf Championship

Samuel L. Jackson Hosts Three-Day Charity Golf Championship

Comment | 2262 days ago
The Shooting Stars Benefit 2010, which was attended by the likes of Rupert Grint and Ioan Gruffudd among others, raises money for a new hospital in Cambodia. Read More
Samuel L. Jackson Is 'Not Ready for Nudity'

Samuel L. Jackson Is 'Not Ready for Nudity'

Comment | 2403 days ago
Admitting that he's not ready for a naked role, the 62-year-old actor reveals that he kept his cloth on while having a bed scene with Naomi Watts in their upcoming movie 'Mother and Child'. Read More
Samuel L. Jackson Plays Nanny in New Movie

Samuel L. Jackson Plays Nanny in New Movie

Comment | 3290 days ago
The 'Snakes on a Plane' star reportedly will produce 'Man That Rocks the Cradle' and also play as a 'kid whisperer' nanny in it. Read More