Sandra Bullock

Birth Name :

Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Date :

July 26, 1964

Birth Place :

Arlington, Virginia, USA

Popular for :

As Annie Porter in "Speed" (1994)

Sandra Bullock Picture

Sandra Bullock Related News

Sandra Bullock Cuts Off Contact With Stepdaughter

Sandra Bullock Cuts Off Contact With Stepdaughter

Comment | 1941 days ago
Ex-husband Jesse James claims that the 'Blind Side' star keeps a distance from seven-year-old Sunny although he and his children have moved to Texas to help maintain their relationship with her. Read More
Sandra Bullock Furious About Jesse James' Autobiography

Sandra Bullock Furious About Jesse James' Autobiography

Comment | 1953 days ago
The 'Blind Side' star has reportedly told her ex-husband she no longer wants to remain friends with him after he decided to release tell-all book 'American Outlaw' without telling her. Read More
Sandra Bullock Says Divorce Make Her a Better Person

Sandra Bullock Says Divorce Make Her a Better Person

Comment | 2005 days ago
Speaking of the positive side of her divorce from Jesse James, the star of 'The Blind Side' claims the experience has helped her to be 'more patient and accommodating'. Read More