Sara Evans

Birth Name :

Sara Lynn Evans

Birth Date :

February 05, 1971

Birth Place :

New Franklin, Missouri, USA

Popular for :

Album "Born to Fly" (2000)

Sara Evans Picture

Sara Evans Related News

Sara Evans and Fiance Jay Barker Got Married

Sara Evans and Fiance Jay Barker Got Married

Comment | 2905 days ago
Sara Evans and her fiance, the former University of Alabama quarterback Jay Barker, got married on Saturday evening, June 14 in an outdoor ceremony at a farm in Franklin, Tenn. Read More
Recently Divorced Country Singer Sara Evans Got Engaged

Recently Divorced Country Singer Sara Evans Got Engaged

Comment | 2988 days ago
Less than a year after her divorce from her husband of 13 years was being finalized, the country star was reported to be planning to tie her knot once again as she got engaged to her radio host beau. Read More