Sarah Hyland News

Birth Name :

Sarah Jane Hyland

Birth Date :

November 24, 1990

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Haley Dunphy in ABC's "Modern Family" (2009)

Sarah Hyland Related News


1
Sarah Hyland Thankful for Having Second Chance at Life After Kidney Transplant

Sarah Hyland Thankful for Having Second Chance at Life After Kidney Transplant

Comment | 1368 days ago
The Haley Dunphy of 'Modern Family' says she got the new kidney from her father and got moral supports from her boyfriend Matt Prokop during the recovery process. Read More
Oscars 2012: Sarah Hyland Sizzles in Purple, Shailene Woodley Goes Glam in White

Oscars 2012: Sarah Hyland Sizzles in Purple, Shailene Woodley Goes Glam in White

Comment | 1446 days ago
Also looking dazzling on the red carpet of 84th Annual Academy Awards with their designer dresses are Rooney and Kate Mara, Emma Stone, Michelle Williams and Esperanza Spalding. Read More
Pictures: Sarah Hyland Gets a Kiss From Matt Prokop at Her Birthday Bash

Pictures: Sarah Hyland Gets a Kiss From Matt Prokop at Her Birthday Bash

Comment | 1523 days ago
The 'Modern Family' starlet gets a smooch from her boyfriend when celebrating her 21st birthday party at The Bank Nightclub in Las Vegas. Read More
'Modern Family' Still: Sarah Hyland Becomes Sexy Nun for Halloween

'Modern Family' Still: Sarah Hyland Becomes Sexy Nun for Halloween

Comment | 1952 days ago
A series of brand new stills from the October 27 episode has given away a closer look at Haley and her wacky family as they embrace the Halloween spirit. Read More

1