Sarah McLachlan

Birth Name :

Sarah Ann McLachlan

Birth Date :

January 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Popular for :

Album "Fumbling Towards Ecstasy" (1993)

Sarah McLachlan Picture

Sarah McLachlan Related News

Nelly Furtado and Sarah McLachlan to Perform at 2010 Winter Olympics

Nelly Furtado and Sarah McLachlan to Perform at 2010 Winter Olympics

Comment | 2300 days ago
Though the 'Manos al Aire' hitmaker and the 'U Want Me 2' singer have yet to announce their involvement for the opening ceremony, they were spotted at the rehearsal on Wednesday, February 10. Read More

Sarah McLachlan Video