Birth Name :

Scarlett I. Johansson

Birth Date :

November 22, 1984

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Grace MacLean in "The Horse Whisperer" (1998)

Scarlett Johansson Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Scarlett Johansson Goes Sexy in Black, Chris Evans Sports Beard at 'Avengers' Premiere

Scarlett Johansson Goes Sexy in Black, Chris Evans Sports Beard at 'Avengers' Premiere

Comment | 1478 days ago
The Black Widow depicter looks classy in a black tube dress, while the Captain America depicter looks masculine in a plaid suit when hitting the red carpet at the El Capitan Theatre, Hollywood. Read More
Scarlett Johansson Denies Dating Rocker Dan White

Scarlett Johansson Denies Dating Rocker Dan White

Comment | 1592 days ago
Responding to rumor that she's dating the Tribes guitarist, the former wife of Ryan Reynolds blatantly says, 'I've never heard of him.' Read More
Report: Scarlett Johansson and Sean Penn's Reunion Are Not Mutual

Report: Scarlett Johansson and Sean Penn's Reunion Are Not Mutual

Comment | 1786 days ago
According to a new report, it was the Black Widow of 'Iron Man 2' who said yes when a photographer asked her and Sean Penn to pose together. Read More
Scarlett Johansson Splits From Sean Penn After Months of Dating

Scarlett Johansson Splits From Sean Penn After Months of Dating

Comment | 1792 days ago
The 'Iron Man 2' actress has reportedly ended her relationship with the Oscar-winning actor after she wasn't seen accompanying him to the Cannes Film Festival last May. Read More
Scarlett Johansson Constantly Fighting With Sean Penn Over Weight Issue

Scarlett Johansson Constantly Fighting With Sean Penn Over Weight Issue

Comment | 1835 days ago
Rumor has it, the 'Avengers' actress doesn't like to be urged by the 'Fair Game' actor to lose some weight and to stop drinking and smoking. Read More
Scarlett Johansson Moves In With Sean Penn

Scarlett Johansson Moves In With Sean Penn

Comment | 1842 days ago
Scarlett Johansson has reportedly moved into Sean Penn's 3.8 million dollar home. Read More
Rep: Scarlett Johansson Is NOT Pregnant

Rep: Scarlett Johansson Is NOT Pregnant

Comment | 1843 days ago
After the 'Iron Man 2' actress sparked pregnancy rumor when she was spotted with a little bump, her publicist comes out with a denial, saying that she is in the best shape of her life. Read More
Scarlett Johansson Takes Sean Penn to Reese Witherspoon's Wedding

Scarlett Johansson Takes Sean Penn to Reese Witherspoon's Wedding

Comment | 1858 days ago
The 'Other Boleyn Girl' beauty seems to confirm her romance with the 'Milk' star when she brought him along to watch Reese tied the knot with Jim Toth on the weekend. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next