Sean Bean

Birth Name :

Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Date :

April 17, 1959

Birth Place :

Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Popular for :

As Boromir in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Sean Bean Picture

Sean Bean Related News

Sean Bean to Get Divorced for the Fourth Time

Sean Bean to Get Divorced for the Fourth Time

Comment | 2215 days ago
Georgina Sutcliffe, the wife of the 'Lord of the Rings' actor, has submitted a petition to end their two-year marriage to the High Court in London, citing 'irreconcilable differences' as the reason. Read More
Sienna Miller Charmed by Much Older Sean Bean

Sienna Miller Charmed by Much Older Sean Bean

Comment | 3303 days ago
Sienna Miller is reportedly in love with her co-star Sean Bean who is almost twice her age. Read More