Sean Connery

Birth Name :

Thomas Sean Connery

Birth Date :

August 25, 1930

Birth Place :

Edinburgh, Midlothian,Scotland

Popular for :

As James Bond in Bond films

Sean Connery Related News

Fourth Indiana Jones Minus Sean Connery

Fourth Indiana Jones Minus Sean Connery

Comment | 3091 days ago
Sean Connery has too pleasant a retirement that he refuses the role as Harrison Ford's father in the fourth installment of Indiana Jones. Read More

Sean Connery's Fear of Throat Cancer Passes

Comment | 3144 days ago
Sean Connery used to be worried if the lump in his throat is cancerous because his father had died from the desease. Read More

Sean Connery Wants to Play James Bond's Father, But It'd Be Too Costly

Comment | 3172 days ago
Sean Connery said he'd consider a good part in a Bond film but it'd cost much, revealing that paycheck and fiction stuffs has a lot in his decision of quitting James Bond roles in 1970s. Read More