Sean Penn

Birth Name :

Sean Justin Penn

Birth Date :

August 17, 1960

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Popular for :

As Jeff Spicoli in "Fast Times at Ridgemont High" (1982)

Sean Penn Picture

Sean Penn Related News

Miley Cyrus Supports Sean Penn's 'Help Haiti Home' Charity Effort

Miley Cyrus Supports Sean Penn's 'Help Haiti Home' Charity Effort

Comment | 1721 days ago
The 'Can't Be Tamed' hitmaker has filmed a PSA with Zooey Deschanel, LL Cool J and more stars to support the Haitian Relief effort founded by the 'Gangster Squad' star. Read More
Report: Scarlett Johansson and Sean Penn's Reunion Are Not Mutual

Report: Scarlett Johansson and Sean Penn's Reunion Are Not Mutual

Comment | 1910 days ago
According to a new report, it was the Black Widow of 'Iron Man 2' who said yes when a photographer asked her and Sean Penn to pose together. Read More
Scarlett Johansson Splits From Sean Penn After Months of Dating

Scarlett Johansson Splits From Sean Penn After Months of Dating

Comment | 1916 days ago
The 'Iron Man 2' actress has reportedly ended her relationship with the Oscar-winning actor after she wasn't seen accompanying him to the Cannes Film Festival last May. Read More