Selena Gomez News

Birth Name :

Selena Marie Gomez

Birth Date :

July 22, 1992

Birth Place :

Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Alex Russo in Disney's series "Wizards of Waverly Place" (2007)

Selena Gomez Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Selena Gomez Creeps Her Ugly House Painter Out in 'Fifty Shades of Grey' Parody

Selena Gomez Creeps Her Ugly House Painter Out in 'Fifty Shades of Grey' Parody

Comment | 1465 days ago
In a Funny or Die video that spoofs E. L. James' erotic novel, the former 'Wizards of Waverly Place' star teams up with comedian Nick Kroll, who plays charmless Carl Blue whom she lusts after. Read More
Rep: Justin Bieber Never Tweets About Split From Selena Gomez

Rep: Justin Bieber Never Tweets About Split From Selena Gomez

Comment | 1469 days ago
A representative for the 'Boyfriend' singer has denied the break-up rumor sparked by a fake tweet as stating, 'fake tweet-never on his account or from him.' Read More
Selena Gomez Bakes Cupcakes With Taylor Swift on Ladies' Night

Selena Gomez Bakes Cupcakes With Taylor Swift on Ladies' Night

Comment | 1491 days ago
Taking to her Instagram account, the 'Who Says' singer posts a photo collage that shows her and the 'Mean' hitmaker smearing cream on some cupcakes during a girls-only night. Read More
Photos: Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Making Out for Kiss Cam at Lakers Game

Photos: Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Making Out for Kiss Cam at Lakers Game

Comment | 1500 days ago
The famous teen couple obligately lock lips when they are featured on the Kiss Cam inside the Staples Center although the 'Who Says' songstress looks a bit embarrassed. Read More
Selena Gomez's 'Love You Like a Love Song' to Get 'Glee' Treatment

Selena Gomez's 'Love You Like a Love Song' to Get 'Glee' Treatment

Comment | 1509 days ago
It has been reported that Selena's viral hit single is going to be performed by Lea Michele in an upcoming 'Glee' episode, which is said to be a 'sure-to-be epic prom episode.' Read More
Selena Gomez Calls Winning Favorite TV Actress at 2012 KCA Awards 'Crazy'

Selena Gomez Calls Winning Favorite TV Actress at 2012 KCA Awards 'Crazy'

Comment | 1516 days ago
Winning the title for the fourth time, the Alex Russo of 'Wizards of Waverly Place' says the moment is shocking every year because 'there's so many great shows out there.' Read More
Selena Gomez Takes a Break From Filming for a Fishing Trip With Justin Bieber

Selena Gomez Takes a Break From Filming for a Fishing Trip With Justin Bieber

Comment | 1537 days ago
The 'Spring Breakers' actress and her pop sensation boyfriend are joined by co-star Ashley Benson and her boyfriend Ryan Good when boarding a boat in St. Petersburg, Florida. Read More
Selena Gomez Shows Off Her First Permanent Tattoo

Selena Gomez Shows Off Her First Permanent Tattoo

Comment | 1554 days ago
The 'Love You Like a Love Song' singer inks a tiny heart outline on her right wrist at a tattoo parlor Hollywood. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next