Serena Williams

Birth Name :

Serena Jameka Williams

Birth Date :

September 26, 1981

Birth Place :

Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Popular for :

Rode a string of four straight grand slam singles title wins

Serena Williams Picture

Serena Williams Related News

Serena Williams Gets Down to Swimsuit to Flaunt Curvy Body

Serena Williams Gets Down to Swimsuit to Flaunt Curvy Body

Comment | 2184 days ago
Posing in a white swimsuit for the August issue of Harper's Bazaar magazine, the 2010 Wimbledon champion reveals she always found herself 'wanting to be' Venus when growing up. Read More
2010 BET Awards: Alicia Keys and Nicki Minaj Dominate, Winners List

2010 BET Awards: Alicia Keys and Nicki Minaj Dominate, Winners List

Comment | 2192 days ago
Other winners include Trey Songz who is hailed Best Male R&B Artist, Young Money who gets Best Group, as well as Beyonce Knowles and Lady GaGa who win Video of the Year for 'Video Phone'. Read More
Serena Williams Is Pictured Naked for ESPN The Magazine's Cover

Serena Williams Is Pictured Naked for ESPN The Magazine's Cover

Comment | 2456 days ago
Naked Serena Williams is among six athletes who bare their skins for ESPN The Magazine's first ever 'Body Issue'. Read More

Serena Williams Movie