Shaggy

Birth Name :

Orville Richard Burrell

Birth Date :

October 22, 1968

Birth Place :

Kingston, Jamaica

Popular for :

Album "Pure Pleasure" (1993)

Shaggy Related News

Shaggy Almost Missed MOBO Due to Visa

Shaggy Almost Missed MOBO Due to Visa

Comment | 3064 days ago
Shaggy almost didn't make it to MOBO Awards on September 19 after the organizers forgot to settle his working permit. Read More
Shaggy Calls Janet Jackson a 'Nightmare'

Shaggy Calls Janet Jackson a 'Nightmare'

Comment | 3091 days ago
Working with Janet Jackson in 1998 hit 'Luv Me, Luv Me', Shaggy couldn't help but to call it the "worst experience I've ever had". Read More

Shaggy Movie