Shailene Woodley

Birth Name :

Shailene Diann Woodley

Birth Date :

November 15, 1991

Birth Place :

Simi Valley, California, USA

Popular for :

As Kaitlin Cooper in TV series "The O.C." (2003-2004)

Shailene Woodley Picture

Shailene Woodley Related News

Oscars 2012: Sarah Hyland Sizzles in Purple, Shailene Woodley Goes Glam in White

Oscars 2012: Sarah Hyland Sizzles in Purple, Shailene Woodley Goes Glam in White

Comment | 1554 days ago
Also looking dazzling on the red carpet of 84th Annual Academy Awards with their designer dresses are Rooney and Kate Mara, Emma Stone, Michelle Williams and Esperanza Spalding. Read More
Selena Gomez Wins 2010 Gracie Awards' Outstanding Female Rising Star

Selena Gomez Wins 2010 Gracie Awards' Outstanding Female Rising Star

Comment | 2285 days ago
While the Alex Russo of 'Wizards of Waverly Place' nabs the honor for comedy series, 'Secret Life of an American Teenager' star Shailene Woodley gets the title for drama series. Read More
Shailene Woodley Kissing Ken Baumann for 'The Secret Life of American Teenager'

Shailene Woodley Kissing Ken Baumann for 'The Secret Life of American Teenager'

Comment | 2394 days ago
One of the new stills from 'The Secret Life of American Teenager' season 3 pictures Shailene Woodley's Amy making out with Ken Baumann's Ben. Read More