Birth Name :

Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

Birth Date :

February 02, 1977

Birth Place :

Barranquilla, Colombia

Popular for :

Album "Laundry Service" (2001)

Shakira Picture

Shakira Related News

Shakira Robbed on Stage

Shakira Robbed on Stage

Comment | 2067 days ago
Pop star Shakira was robbed as she shook hands with fans during a concert in Mexico last Thursday (07.04.11). Read More
Shakira Donates $400,000 to Haiti

Shakira Donates $400,000 to Haiti

Comment | 2080 days ago
Shakira has donated $400,000 to help rebuild a school in Haiti following the devastating earthquake in the Caribbean nation in 2010. Read More
Video: Shakira Steals Attention at 2011 NRJ Music Awards

Video: Shakira Steals Attention at 2011 NRJ Music Awards

Comment | 2148 days ago
Picking up two kudos at the 12th Annual NRJ Music Awards, the Columbian singer sizzles on stage as she shows off her sexy moves when performing 'Loca' and 'Waka Waka (This Time for Africa)'. Read More

Shakira Movie