Shania Twain

Birth Name :

Eilleen Regina Edwards

Birth Date :

August 28, 1965

Birth Place :

Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Popular for :

Album "The Woman in Me" (1995)

Shania Twain Picture

Shania Twain Related News

Pics: Taylor Swift and Shania Twain Go Vintage for 'Thelma and Louise' Parody

Pics: Taylor Swift and Shania Twain Go Vintage for 'Thelma and Louise' Parody

Comment | 1879 days ago
Along with 'Glee' star Chord Overstreet, the two country singers film a parody clip of the iconic 1991 film for the opening sequence of the 2011 CMT Music Awards. Read More
Shania Twain 'Blew' Affair Confrontation

Shania Twain 'Blew' Affair Confrontation

Comment | 1907 days ago
Shania Twain says she 'blew it' when she got the chance to confront the woman her husband had an affair with. Read More
Shania Twain 'Didn't Want to Live' After Breakup

Shania Twain 'Didn't Want to Live' After Breakup

Comment | 1915 days ago
Shania Twain 'didn't want to live' after her split from Robert 'Mutt' Lange amidst allegations of an affair with one of her best friends. Read More

Shania Twain Album and Single