Shannen Doherty

Birth Name :

Shannen Maria Doherty

Birth Date :

April 12, 1971

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Popular for :

As Brenda Walsh in TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990)

Shannen Doherty Picture

Shannen Doherty Related News

Kate Gosselin Survives First 'DWTS' Elimination, Shannen Doherty Out

Kate Gosselin Survives First 'DWTS' Elimination, Shannen Doherty Out

Comment | 2308 days ago
Although Kate is among those who got the lowest scores from judges on 'Dancing with the Stars', it is Shannen and Pamela Anderson who land on the bottom two. Read More
Official Cast Photos of 'Dancing with the Stars' Season 10

Official Cast Photos of 'Dancing with the Stars' Season 10

Comment | 2334 days ago
Take a look at the first pictures of the eleven 'DWTS' contestants with their partners in their ballroom dancing outfits. Read More
Pairings of 'Dancing with the Stars' Season 10 Unraveled

Pairings of 'Dancing with the Stars' Season 10 Unraveled

Comment | 2336 days ago
Kate Gosselin teams up with veteran dancer Tony Dovolani, Jake Pavelka gets Chelsie Hightower as dancing partner, while Pamela Anderson is paired with newbie Damien Whitewood. Read More

Shannen Doherty Movie