Sharon Osbourne

Birth Name :

Sharon Rachel Arden

Birth Date :

October 09, 1952

Birth Place :

Brixton, London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Herself in "The Osbournes" (2002-2005)

Sharon Osbourne Picture

Sharon Osbourne Related News

Kelly Osbourne Pampers Sharon Osbourne on Mother's Day

Kelly Osbourne Pampers Sharon Osbourne on Mother's Day

Comment | 1964 days ago
The daughter of rock godfather, Ozzy Osbourne, spoils her mother on the special day, making her breakfast in bed and treating her throughout the day. Read More
Kelly Osbourne: I Would Rather Be a 'Bad Girl'

Kelly Osbourne: I Would Rather Be a 'Bad Girl'

Comment | 1980 days ago
Regarding to the option given by her mother, whether she would be a b**ch or a sl*t in the showbiz industry, Kelly admitted that she she would rather be a b**ch. Read More
Sharon Osbourne Takes Blame for Tax Bill

Sharon Osbourne Takes Blame for Tax Bill

Comment | 1985 days ago
Sharon Osbourne admits she was to blame for failure to pay an outstanding tax bill of $1.7 million, despite initially accusing her accountant of failing to notify her. Read More

Sharon Osbourne Movie