Sharon Stone

Birth Name :

Sharon Vonne Stone

Birth Date :

March 10, 1958

Birth Place :

Meadville, Pennsylvania, USA

Popular for :

As Catherine Tramell in "Basic Instinct" (1992)

Sharon Stone Picture

Sharon Stone Related News

Sharon Stone Believes Lindsay Lohan Needs Medical Help

Sharon Stone Believes Lindsay Lohan Needs Medical Help

Comment | 2006 days ago
Having said that the 'Machete' actress 'needs some actual health care', the 'Basic Instinct' star adds, 'It's very difficult for the legal system to give her the actual practical care that she needs.' Read More
Sharon Stone Gets Restraining Order Against Stalker

Sharon Stone Gets Restraining Order Against Stalker

Comment | 2007 days ago
A judge has granted a temporary restraining order, requested by the 'Basic Instinct' star, that prohibits 'mentally unstable' Bradly Gooden from being within 100 yards of her or her family. Read More
Pixie Lott Finds It Crazy to Be Cast as Sharon Stone's Daughter

Pixie Lott Finds It Crazy to Be Cast as Sharon Stone's Daughter

Comment | 2157 days ago
Talking about her role as Mary in 'Sweet Baby Jesus', the 'Mama Do (Uh Oh, Uh Oh)' singer admits she is amazed she was chosen to appear alongside Sharon, Adrien Brody and Bette Midler. Read More

Sharon Stone Movie