Shay Mitchell News

Birth Name :

Shannon Ashley Mitchell

Birth Date :

April 10, 1987

Birth Place :

Toronto, Canada

Popular for :

As Emily Fields in TV series "Pretty Little Liars" (2010)

Shay Mitchell Related News


1
Shay Mitchell Speaks Up to Fight Against Sex Slavery

Shay Mitchell Speaks Up to Fight Against Sex Slavery

Comment | 1917 days ago
The 'Pretty Little Liars' star joins a social campaign to raise awareness among young people to fight against sex slavery and human trafficking in the developing countries. Read More
'Pretty Little Liars' 1.14 Preview: Emily Confronts Ian

'Pretty Little Liars' 1.14 Preview: Emily Confronts Ian

Comment | 2050 days ago
When the series returns next Monday, January 24, the Rosewood High dance-a-thon will bring about surprises and suspicions for Aria, Emily, Hanna and Spencer. Read More
'Pretty Little Liars': Shay Mitchell Coy on Emily and Toby's Future

'Pretty Little Liars': Shay Mitchell Coy on Emily and Toby's Future

Comment | 2068 days ago
'Toby could be coming back into Emily's life, he could not be, but you won't be disappointed, is what I have to say,' promises Shay when talking about the show's return on January 3. Read More

1