Shenae Grimes News

Birth Name :

Shenae Sonya Grimes

Birth Date :

October 24, 1989

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Popular for :

As Annie Wilson The CW's series "90210" (2008)

Shenae Grimes Related News


1
Shenae Grimes Pays Tribute to a Friend Through New Peter Pan Tattoo

Shenae Grimes Pays Tribute to a Friend Through New Peter Pan Tattoo

Comment | 1829 days ago
The Annie Wilson of '90210' explains on her personal blog that she just got a new tattoo on the back of her ear as a symbol of her special friend's full life and contagious smile. Read More
Shenae Grimes Has Joint Birthday Bash With Jessica Stroup

Shenae Grimes Has Joint Birthday Bash With Jessica Stroup

Comment | 2074 days ago
The Annie Wilson of '90210' has celebrated her 21st birthday with a costume party at David Arquette's new venue Beacher's Madhouse along with her co-star who turned 24 on October 23. Read More
Shenae Grimes and Lucy Hale Indeed Join 'Scream 4'

Shenae Grimes and Lucy Hale Indeed Join 'Scream 4'

Comment | 2133 days ago
Dimension Films has confirmed that the '90210' beauty and the 'Pretty Little Liars' star will take part in the fourth installment of the horror movie series, but chose to stay mum about their roles. Read More
Shenae Grimes Gets Yelled At for Touching Drake's Abs

Shenae Grimes Gets Yelled At for Touching Drake's Abs

Comment | 2148 days ago
While one report claims the '90210' beauty only got an earsplitting warning from the rapper's security at BlackBerry Torch's launch party, another reports that she had to be escorted away from him. Read More
Shenae Grimes Uses Mouthwash After Filming Kissing Scene for '90210'

Shenae Grimes Uses Mouthwash After Filming Kissing Scene for '90210'

Comment | 2453 days ago
It seems that Shenae Grimes doesn't enjoy filming kissing scene for '90210' with her male co-star as she has been pictured using mouthwash after wrapping the scene. Read More
Shenae Grimes Visiting Hot Dogs Vendor During Filming '90210'

Shenae Grimes Visiting Hot Dogs Vendor During Filming '90210'

Comment | 2484 days ago
Shooting her TV series '90210' on Thursday, September 10, Shenae Grimes has been snapped visiting Pink's Hotdogs in Los Angeles wearing a plaid dress. Read More
'90210' Star Shenae Grimes and Beau Ethan Rapoport-Cole Said Splitting

'90210' Star Shenae Grimes and Beau Ethan Rapoport-Cole Said Splitting

Comment | 2486 days ago
'90210' star Shenae Grimes and Canadian boyfriend Ethan Rapoport-Cole have reportedly called it quits after they got tired of working on their long-distance relationship. Read More

1